DellBuy link checked

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW 40-inch Curved 5K120Hz Monitor

Category: Monitors

Key specschecked 2026-10-17

Screen size
39.7 in
Resolution
5120 x 2160
Panel type
In-plane Switching (IPS) Black Technology
See all specifications ↓

Specifications

Each value below was read from Dell's own pages (checked 2026-10-17); the Source column links to that page.

SpecValueSource
Screen size39.7 indell.com
Resolution5120 x 2160dell.com
Refresh rate120 Hzdell.com
Panel typeIn-plane Switching (IPS) Black Technologydell.com
Brightness450 nitdell.com
Contrast ratio2,000:1dell.com
Color gamut100% BT.709, 100% sRGB, 98% Display P3, 99% DCI-P3dell.com
HdrVESA DisplayHDR 600dell.com
Curvature2500Rdell.com
USB cpower deliveryUp to 140W EPRdell.com
Height adjustment5.91 indell.com
Weight26.94 lbdell.com

How it compares in Monitors

A count of the checked models that state a comparable value, from the same values as the table above. It is not a score.

  • Screen size 39.7 in — Larger screen than 15 of 15 other checked models
  • Resolution 5120 x 2160 — More pixels than 15 of 15 other checked models
  • Refresh rate 120 Hz — Higher refresh rate than 16 of 16 other checked models
  • Weight 26.94 lb — Lighter than 2 of 16 other checked models
  • Height adjustment 5.91 in — More stand height travel than 15 of 15 other checked models

Looking for personalized gear matches?

Take our 4-question quiz to find equipment scored for your exact operating system and workflow.

Take setup quiz →